0
home

Underground Water Storage Tanks

home
Underground Water Storage Tanks
Underground Water Storage Tanks
Price And Quantity
  • Unit/Units
  • 5
  • Unit/Units
  • 15000.00 - 90000.00 INR
    Product Specifications
    • Plastic
    • Cylindrical
    • 1000 to 6000 Liter (L)
    Product Description

    Sintex Underground Water Storage Tanks - UGWT

    Features:

    • Robust design

    • High strength

    • Leak proof

    • Easy to install

    • High durability

     

    United Feature:

    •  One piece moulded without seams, joints or weld
    • Impermeable the roots of tree
    • Rust Proof and leak proof
    • Hygienic and suitable for potable water
    • Computerized Designed for excellent strength
    • Non-porous and does not allow contamination of water kept in the tank
    • Light and easy to transport
    • Easy to install
    • Durable and economical

    Capacity : 1000 ltrs. To 6000 ltrs.


    Product codeCapacity Dia.Height Manhole extensionTotal heightManhole diaManhole
     (Liters)(mm)(mm)(mm)(mm)(mm)Nos.
    UGWT100-0110001200118520013854001
    UGWT200-0120001400165020018504001
    UGWT300-0130001650175020019504001
    UGWT400-0140001800195020021504001
    UGWT500-0150002000205020022504001
    UGWT600-016000200021002002300400
    Trade Information
    • Cash Advance (CA), Cash in Advance (CID)
    Related Products
    Sintex Reno Water Storage Tanks




    Send Inquiry
    Sintex FRP Underground Water Storage Tank




    Send Inquiry
    Sintex White Double Wall Water Storage Tank




    Send Inquiry
    Sintex Pure Antimicrobial Water Tank


    Send Inquiry
    Sintex Titus Water Tank


    Send Inquiry
    Sintex Loft Water Storage Tank


    Send Inquiry
    right arrow
    left arrow
    Contact Us

    404, Shivalik-9, Vasundhara Soociety, Gulbai Tekra, Ellisbridge, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 380006, India
    Phone :+918037303438